Looking good has never been easier and we are living in the golden age of glamour. We trust our brow artist more than our family. You can walk into a salon with limp lifeless hair and leave with a crowning glory. Hair and beauty and perfect skin are our Mecca and ladies and gentlemen we are delighted to announce our nominee list for our very first hair and beauty awards. We asked and you nominated Ireland's brightest, boldest and best. The Tia Maria HB Awards are for Ireland’s shining stars in hair, beauty and aesthetics - the exceptional people who transform us daily. We have listed some of the best talent in hair, skin, beauty and aesthetics. Industry professionals will gather to celebrate and toast the artistry created by their peers. It’s time to let your hair down and put your dancing shoes on and get ready for the most glamorous night in the hair and beauty industry.

HAIR:

(HAIR SALON BY REGION)

MUNSTER

Amy Michelle Hairdressing (Cork)

Ballybeg Hair & Beauty Salon (Kerry)

Be Fabulous Hair Design (Cork)

Bel Ami Hair Studio (Cork)

Bespoke Hairdressing (Cork)

Biba Hair Salon (Cork)

Bizaar Salon (Tipperary)

Bounce Hair Salon (Cork)

Bridget Haren Hair & Beauty (Clare)

Brush N’ Blush (Kerry)

C&C Hair Design (Cork)

Catwalk Hair Consultancy (Limerick)

Chocolate Hair & Beauty (Cork)

Claire’s Salon (Cork)

Confession Box (Waterford)

CS Claire’s Salon (Cork)

Empire Hair (Waterford)

Foxy Chopper (Waterford)

Fusion Hair & Beauty (Cork)

GROW UnLtd (Waterford)

Guys & Dolls (Cork)

HAIR by Sophie Harvey (Cork)

Hair by Zara (Cork)

Hairworks (Kerry)

Haven Hair Salon (Cork)

Honeybee Hair & Beauty (Cork)

Hype Hair (Waterford)

Ikon Hair Design (Cork)

Jessies Hair & Beauty Salon (Cork)

John Geaney Hair Design (Cork)

KALS SALON (Cork)

Kapello Hair Salon (Cork)

Lilac Hair Salon (Cork)

Lillie Hair Salon (Cork)

Lushious Locks By Leon@ J’adore Hair and Makeup Salon (Limerick)

Luxe Salon & Academy (Tipperary)

Marbles Hair & Beauty (Limerick)

Mary’s Hair Salon (Cork)

Maureen’s Hair Studio (Cork)

Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy (Cork)

Nic’s Pin Ups (Cork)

Obsessed Hair Salon (Limerick)

Origin Hair Design (Cork)

Paradise Hair and Beauty Salon (Cork)

Parlour 21 Hair & Beauty (Cork)

Paul Mac Special Hair (Cork)

Queen by Lyndsey Kelly (Waterford)

Reeb (Cork)

Rembrandts (Cork)

Retro Hair Carrigaline (Cork)

REVO Hair & Beauty (Cork)

Salon Parfait (Cork)

Salon Petite (Limerick)

Salon Shane (Cork)

Sean Taaffe (Kerry)

Solo Hair Design (Cork)

Styles Hair Studio (Cork)

Sunny’s Hair & Beauty (Kerry)

The Edge Hair Design & Beauty Rooms (Cork)

The Hair Shop Midleton (Cork)

The Hut Hair Design (Cork)

The Pretty Parlour (Cork)

Urban Angels Hair Salon (Limerick)

V Hair Design (Tipperary)

Vanity Hair (Cork)

Vogue Hair & Beauty (Kerry)

 

LEINSTER

Alan Keville for Hair (Dublin)

Anna Furlongs Hair Salon (Wexford)

Anton’s Hair Salon (Kilkenny)

Atelier M (Kildare)

Aviary Lane (Dublin)

Bankz Hair & Beauty (Laois)

Bee Hive Hair Salon (Westmeath)

Blake’s Hair Salon (Carlow)

Bozena Sarek Hairdressing (Meath)

Caroline Hair Creation (Wexford)

Cowboys & Angels (Dublin)

Crow Street Collective (Dublin)

Deane Hair Design (Kildare)

Di Milo Hair Design (Dublin)

Elegance Hair & Day Spa (Kildare)

Eternal Flair Hair & Beauty (Kildare)

Fusion Hair Salon (Dublin)

Hair Academy Trim (Meath)

Hair By Bonnie (Wexford)

Hair by Nigel & Co (Kilkenny)

Hair Café Salon (Dublin)

Hairitage Kells (Meath)

Hairology (Carlow)

Head Quarters Hair Salon (Longford)

Inspiration Anna Furtak (Wexford)

Inspire Hair & Beauty Salon, (Wexford)

Kieran O’Gorman (Kilkenny)

La Belladonna Hair & Beauty Salon (Kildare)

Maven Hair (Dublin)

Melt Hair and Beauty (Dublin)

Mimi’s (Dublin)

Moyo Hair & Beauty (Dublin)

Lloyds Hair (Wexford)

NUYU Hair & Beauty (Meath)

Nvey Beauty & Hair (Meath)

Queen Hairdressing (Dublin)

Reba Hair & Beauty (Dublin)

Ross Adams Hair & Beauty Salon (Dublin)

Sassi Hair Salon (Westmeath)

Sharp Cuts Hair Salon (Kildare)

Shush Hair Design & Extensions by Rachel (Dublin)

Studio One Hair Salon (Offaly)

The Diva Lounge Hair Salon (Wicklow)

The Tan Fairy (Dublin)

Wayne Webster Hair (Dublin)

 

ULSTER

JAG Hair & Beauty (Fermanagh)

Nicholas Graham Salon (Down)

RoCo Hair (Derry)

Salon Tibo (Cavan)

Studio Five (Donegal)

Tangled Hair Salon (Armagh)

Vibe Hair Salon (Cavan)

 

CONNACHT

Aphrodites Hair Studio (Roscommon)

Catherine Gormley Hairdressing (Sligo)

Couture Hair Design (Mayo)

D&B Hair Designs (Leitrim)

Kreation Hairdressing (Sligo)

Petals (Mayo)

Sinead Lee Hair Design (Galway)

 

BEST HAIRDRESSER

Antoinette Legg @ Ballybeg Hair and Beauty (Tralee)

Caroline Hair Creation

Ciara Burke @ Fusion Hair Design

Debbie O’Keeffe Crinnion @ Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Fiona @ Revo Hair

Karen @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Linda Cremins @Tracey Grimes Hair & Extensions

Michelle Hannigan @ The Tan Fairy

Nicola Costigan @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Seraphina @ The Pretty Parlour

Susan Buckley @ REVO Hair & Beauty

 

BEST MULTI SITE SALON – HAIR

Academy Belle

Alan Keville Hair

Ben Garry Hairdressing

Blow

Darcy’s Hairdressing Paul St and D2 Ballincollig

House of Colour

Lunatic Fringe

Origin Hair Design

Queen Hair Salon

Sean Taffe

The Style Club

Velvet Salon

Wayne Lloyd

Zeba Hair Salon

 

BEST COLOURIST

Antoinette Legg @ Ballybeg Hair and Beauty (Tralee)

Caroline Hair Creation

Catwalk Hair Consultancy

Ciara Burke @ Fusion Hair Design

Debbie O’Keeffe Crinnion @ Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Dearbhaile O’Connor @ Obsessed Hair Salon

Estelle Murphy @ 3 Degrees Hair Design

Fiona Waters @ REVO Hair & Beauty

Janice McCarthy @ Be Fabulous Hair Salon

Jessica Dawson @ Simone Best Hair Styling

Karen @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Maureen McCarthy @ Brush N’ Blush

Michelle Roberts @ Imagez Hair

Nicole @ Kapello Hair Salon

Nigel Kenny @ Hair by Nigel

Noreen O’Mahony @ Leonard’s Hair & Beauty

Pamela O’ Sullivan @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Aine @ HAIR by Sophie Harvey

 

BEST STYLIST

Caroline Hair Creation

Cathy @ Indulgence Mullingar

Jessica Harrington @ Be Fabulous

Jessica Nason

Karen @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Leanne Cox @ Catherine Gormley Hairdressing

Lushious Locks By Leon at J’adore Hair and Makeup Salon

Marie Maguire Hair

Maureen McCarthy @ Brush N’ Blush

Nichola Kiely @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Sarah O Connor @ Revo Hair and Beauty

Simone Best Hair Styling

Sophie Harvey @ HAIR by Sophie Harvey

 

BEST EDITORIAL HAIR

Chair – The Artistry of Hair

Confession Box

Dylan Bradshaw

Edit Hair Club

Kazumi Hair Salon

Niall Colgan Hair Dressing

Nigel K @ Hair by Nigel and Co

Paul Mac @ Paul Mac Special Hair

Simone Best Hair Styling

Solo Hair Design

 

MOST CREATIVE TALENT IN HAIR

Caroline Hair Creation

Catwalk Hair Consultancy

Ciaran Cannon @ Zero One Salon

Ciara Kenneally @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Emma O’ Donoghue @ Simone Beat Hair Styling

Fergal O Connor @ Origin Hair

Fiona Waters @ REVO Hair & Beauty

Hair by Nigel & Co.

Karen O Connell @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Khaled Bou Kalem @ Kals Hair Salon

Marina @ Confession Box

Maureen McCarthy @ Brush N’ Blush

Moyo Hair & Beauty

Paul Mac @ Paul Mac Special Hair

Mary Duffy Hair

Queen Hairdressing

Roller Blow Bar

Simone Best Hair Styling

Wayne Webster Hair (Dublin)

 

BEST UP STYLING

Caroline Hair Creation

Catwalk Hair Consultancy

Christina Hurley @ Brush N’ Blush

Ciara Kennally @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Hairstyles by Dana

Janice McCarthy @ Be Fabulous Hair Design

Jess @ Cut Social

Karen Cooper @ Simone Best Hair Styling

Lauren Kiely @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Nichola Kiely @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Queen by Lyndsey Kelly

Rachel Murphy @ Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

UpStyle Junkie

 

BEST FREELANCER

Aisling Kelleher Upsylist

Ami McPartlin Freelance Hair Stylist (Dublin)

Art Of Hair

Cathy Anne Bridal Hair

Christine O’Sullivan – Freelance Upstyling

Hairstyles by Dana

Jillian Lake

Joanne Kelly

Leanne Ahern @ Glam Girls

LT Hair & Makeup

Rebecca Griffin @ Tri-Bekah Hair

Sinead McGoldrick

Tricia O’Sullivan Hair & Beauty

 

BEST HAIR EXTENSION SALON

Alan Kitrell

Amy Shanahan @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Bellami Hair Extensions Bray (Wicklow)

Catherine Glynn @ Platinum Hair Extensions (Galway)

Catwalk Hair Consultancy

Christina Hurley @ Brush N’ Blush

Cowboys & Angels Hairdressing

Dearbhaile O’Connor @ Obsessed Hair Salon

Dry & Fly

Emma O’Reilly @ Platinum Hair Extensions (Dublin)

Haven Hair Salon

Kals Salon Cork

Rebecca Byrnes @Platinum Hair Extensions (Cork)

Shush Hair Design & Extensions by Rachel

Sinead Lee Hair Design

Tracey Grimes Hair & Extensions

Urban Angels Hair Salon

 

BEST HAIR ENTREPRENEUR

Aisling Hurley @ Hair by Aisling

Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Ceira Lambert (Dublin)

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Mairead Ronan

Maria Vaughan @ Urban Angels

Onagh @ Platinum Hair Extensions

 

BEST HAIR EDUCATOR

Cork Academy of Hairdressing

Debbie O’ Keeffe Crinnion @ Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Denise McLean @ Pelo Dolls

Emm O’Reilly @ Platinum Hair Extensions

Emma Nolan @ Xpert Hair

Katrina Kelly @ Cut Social

Maria Vaughan @ Urban Angels Hair Salon

Mark Brennan @ Bladez (Cork)

Nigel King @ Nigel and Co

Robert Chambers

Simone Best @ Simone Best Hair Styling

Tracey Grimes Hair & Extensions

 

BEST FRONT OF HOUSE EXPERIENCE 

Caroline Hair Creation

Cowboys & Angels

Crow Street Collective

HOUSE Hair & Beauty

Jean Crowley @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Kelly’s Hair Castlebar

La Belladonna Hair & Beauty (Kildare)

Lee Nagle @ Simone Best Hair Styling

Lorraine Martin @ REVO Hair & Beauty

Lucy Kenny @ Hair by Nigel & Co Kilkenny

Marie Baker @ Ballybeg Hair and Beauty (Tralee)

Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Silke Hair Extensions (Dublin)

Solo Hair Design

Sugar Cubed

The First Floor Hair & Beauty Studio

 

BEST HAIR TEAM

Amy Michelle Hairdressing

Brush N’ Blush

Be Fabulous Hair Design

Caroline Hair Creation

Catwalk Hair Consultancy

CHAIR Hair Salon

Cut n Curl

Cut Social (Dublin)

Di Milo Hair Design

Edit Hair Club

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Hair Academy Trim

HAIR by Sophie Harvey

Leonard Hair & Beauty

Mary Duffy Hair

Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Moyo Hair & Beauty

Ms. Curly’s Boutique Hair Salon

Paul Mac Special Hair

Prestige Hair Design

REVO Hair & Beauty

Simone Best Hair Styling

Solo Hair Design

Tracey Grimes Hair & Extensions

V Hair Design Clogheen

3Degrees Hair Design

 

BEST HAIR AND BEAUTY RECRUITER

Casey Recruitment

Maria Morgan @ Beautiful Jobs

Monroe Recruitment

 

BEST SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER

To be announced on the night

 

BEST SALON ONLINE CONTENT

Pelo Hairdressing – https://www.pelohairdressing.ie/

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic – https://www.shirleysbeautyclinic.com/

Hugh Campbell Hair Group – https://www.hughcampbellhairgroup.com/

New Hair Revolution – https://www.newhairrevolution.com/

Dylan Bradshaw – http://www.dylanbradshaw.com/

Peter Mark – https://www.petermark.ie/

REVO Hair & Beautyhttps://www.facebook.com/revocork/

Rustiq Salon – https://www.rustiqsalon.com/

Amara – https://www.amara.ie/

Tropical Popical – http://www.tropicalpopical.com/

Ora Skin Clinic – https://www.dredelwoods.com/

Eden Medical Clinic – http://eden-medical.ie/

Kopper Salon – https://kopperhairsalon.ie/

 

BEST PR COMPANY

Amy Buckeridge @ The Publicity Loft

Anne Marie Foran @ AM Foran PR

Burrell PR

Fiona Cooke @ The Works PR

Lucy Earley @ Artisyn Communications

Michael Earley @ Artisyn Communications

Paula Hurley @ The Works PR

Tara Gilleece @ Gilleece Communications.

Valerie Roe @Valerie Roe PR

 

BEST SALON SUPPLIERS

Central Hair and Beauty Supplies

Flair Hair and Beauty

Hennessy Hair and Beauty

Kreative Salon Supplies

Maguire Hair and Beauty Supplies

Style Parlour Waterford

Terrisales

The Hair and Barbers Market

The Hair and Beauty Company

The Salon Shop

 

BEST SALON REP

Barbara Piggott @ American Crew

Dee Sheehy @ National Beauty

Stuart Kelly @ Xpert Professional

Trevor Creed @ Matrix

 

BEST BARBER

Ako @ JFM Manscaping Lounge

Harte’s Barbers (Dublin)

Juiliano @ JFM Manscaping Lounge

Kelly’s Fine Gentlemen’s Grooming

King’s Barber Shop

Kiwi Cutz Cork

Lorraine Stout @ Bladez Barber

MEM’s Barber Shop

Men’s Grooming Ireland

Oscars Barbers

Paul Mac @ Paul Mac Special Hair

The Asylum Barbershop

Vincent @ Barber Rooms (Adare)

 

BEST HAIR ACADEMY

Bladez Barbers (Cork)

House Of Colour

Joli Hair and Beauty

Luxe Salon & Academy

Montana Blu Hairdressing & Academy

Waverly Academy

 

THE LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2019 FOR SERVICES IN THE HAIR INDUSTRY IN IRELAND

Amy @ Amy Michelle Hairdressing

D’arcy O Neill @ D’arcys

David Guilfoyle @ REVO

Dylan Bradshaw

Jacqueline Crowley

Leonard @ Leonard Hair & Beauty

Michael Doyle @ Peter Mark

Nigel Kenny @ Hair by Nigel

Wayne Lloyd @ Wayne Lloyd Hair

Wayne Webster Hair

BEAUTY:

(BEAUTY SALON BY REGION)

MUNSTER

All Round Beauty (Cork)

All Things Beauty (Tipperary)

Beauty at Eleven (Tipperary)

Beauty Boutique by Tara (Cork)

Beauty by Ciara (Cork)

Beauty by The Beach (Kerry)

Beauty Matters (Kerry)

Beauty Secrets Beauty Salon (Limerick)

Beautilicious (Waterford)

Blush Beauty (Tipperary)

Body Treats Ennistymon (Clare)

Brush N’Blush (Kerry)

Devereaux Beauty Clinic (Cork)

Egoist Beauty (Cork)

Ellebeauty Studio (Cork)

Eternal Beauty (Limerick)

EV Essence Beauty (Cork)

Green Orchid (Cork)

Harmony Beauty (Kerry)

House of Glamour (Kerry)

Image Beauty & Tanning (Cork)

Jessie’s Hair & Beauty Salon (Cork)

Jessies Hair & Beauty Day Spa (Cork)

Jos Beauty (Kerry)

Lushious Locks By Leon@ J’Adore Hair and Makeup Salon (Limerick)

LuluBelle Salon (Waterford)

LUXE Salon & Academy (Tipperary)

Marcelle’s Beauty Rooms (Waterford)

Meraki (Cork)

Minnie’s Beauty Salon (Cork)

MK Beauty Salon (Kerry)

Nicolas Haven (Kerry)

Paradise (Kerry)

Paradise Hair and Beauty Salon (Cork)

Paris Hair &Beauty (Cork)

Parlour 21 Hair & Beauty Salon (Cork)

Rembrandts (Cork)

Riverside Beauty (Clare)

Ruby Pearl Beauty Sanctuary (Limerick)

Savas Beauty (Cork)

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic (Cork)

Skin Lab (Kerry)

Skin26 (Limerick)

The Beautique Ennis (Clare)

The Edge Hair Design & Beauty (Cork)

The Glam Pod (Kerry)

The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon (Waterford)

Triona’s Beauty Salon (Limerick)

Turning Heads Hair & Beauty Salon (Tipperary)

Velvet Hair, Nails & Beauty (Limerick)

3D Aesthetic & Beauty (Tipperary)

 

LEINSTER

Bankz Hair & Beauty (Laois)

Beautique Beauty Salon (Westmeath)

Beauty Ninety6 (Dublin)

Burgundy Skin & Beauty Salon (Dublin)

Elegance Hair & Day Spa (Kildare)

Elma’s Beauty Salon (Offaly)

Fifty Shades Nails and Beauty (Dublin)

Iconic Beauty (Dublin)

Kiwisun Tanning and Beauty Salon (Dublin)

Kudos Beauty (Kildare)

La Belladonna Hair & Beauty Salon (Kildare)

NK Nails & Beauty (Laois)

Pretty Woman Beauty Salon (Dublin)

Skinfull Affairs (Dublin)

Studio Dolls Hair & Beauty (Dublin)

The Tan Fairy (Dublin)

The Wicklow Street Clinic (Dublin)

Zen Beauty Bar (Wexford)

3DLipo Ireland (Kildare)

 

ULSTER

Aine’s Beauty Salon (Fermanagh)

Beauty Envi (Donegal)

Flutter Beauty (Down)

Inga’s Beauty Salon (Cavan)

JAG Hair & Beauty (Fermanagh)

Maiden Beauty by Ciara O’Hagan (Derry)

 

CONNACHT

Assumpta’s Beauty Salon (Roscommon)

Beautinas Beauty Salons (Galway)

Cuan Atlantic Beauty (Galway)

Elysium Day Spa & Laser Clinic (Galway)

Q Hair & Beauty Boutique (Galway)

Swan Beauty Salon (Galway)

The Lash Lounge & Brow Studio (Sligo)

TLC Beauty Salons (Galway)

Vanilla Beauty Salon (Mayo)

Westend Beauty and Skin Clinic (Sligo)

 

BEST SPA

Adare Manor

Ballygarry House Hotel and Spa

Castle Leslie

Cliff House Hotel Spa

Dromoland Castle

Escape Salon and Spa

Faithlegg House

Falls Hotel

Loughrea Hotel & Spa

Monaincha House & Health Spa

Monart

Radisson Blu Cork

Rainforest Spa Wicklow

Spa No.1 Pery Square

Spirit Beauty Spa Waterford

The Bellevue at The Montenotte

The Galmont Spa

The Portmarnock Spa

The Rose Hotel Spa

The Spa at Castlemartyr

The Spa at The Shelbourne

The Square Spa at Hotel Meyrick

 

BEST MULTI SITE SALON

5th Avenue

Brow Bar Boutique

Bushra’s Beauty Salon

Eikon Beauty

Eternal Beauty Salons

Iconic Beauty

Mink Hand & Foot Spa

Monica Tolan

Nails Dublin

OSLO Beauty

Sugar Dolls

Velvet Salon

 

BEST NAIL SALON

5th Avenue (Cork)

5th Avenue (Dublin)

Beauty Prestige

Boss Beauty Salon

Creation Hair & Beauty Nail Bar Team (Cork)

Daniela @ Brush n Blush

Deja Vu Salon

Divinity Nails & Beauty

Emma’s nails

Fifty Shades Nails and Beauty (Dublin)

Genevieve Nail & Beauty (Dublin)

Glamour Nail & Beauty Bar

Hanna Janik @ Nails & Brows by Hanna

House of Glamour Nails by Inga

IHeart Nails (Waterford)

Luxe Salon & Academy

Nails & Beauty by Sarah Lee

NK Nails & Beauty (Laois)

Plum Nail Bar (Cork)

Rachel Bleutt @ REVO Hair & Beauty

REVO Hair & Beauty @ Nails by Tracey

The Ivy Wellness and Beauty Salon

The Nail Sanctuary (Cork)

 

BEST FRONT OF HOUSE EXPERIENCE – BEAUTY

5th Avenue

Castle Leslie

Cork Lasercare Clinic

Eden Medical

Manara Skin Clinics

Marie baker @ Ballybeg Hair and beauty (Kerry)

Rainforest Spa Enniskerry

Sansana Spa

Serenity Day Spa

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

South William Clinic & Spa

The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon (Waterford )

The Portmarnock Spa

The Spa at Castlemartyr Luxury Resort

 

AESTHETIC CLINICS

Aesthetic Clinic (Galway)

Aesthetic Training Academy Ireland (ATAI)

Amara Clinic

Claudia McGloin Clinic

Clinico Aesthetics

Dr Rory Kelly @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Eden Medical

Ennis Medical Aesthetics

Kildare Derma Clinic

MD Clinic

Mediskin

             Ora Skin Clinic

Restore Aesthetic Clinic

The Glow Clinic

The Laser and Skin Clinic

The Wicklow Street Clinic

Wexford Skin Clinic

 

LASER CLINICS

3D Lipo Ireland

Advanced Laser Light

Ailesbury Clinic

Aroma Beauty & Laser Clinic

Beauty Suite Laser & Skincare

Complete Laser Care Limerick

Cork Lasercare Clinic

Eden Skin & Laser Clinic (Roscommon)

Elite Laser Aesthetics

Elysium Day Spa & Laser Hair Removal Clinic Galway

Fiona O’Mara @ Beauty & Laser Company

Laser Clinic (Galway)

Mediglow Laser & Skin Clinic

Mediskin

Mint by Pembroke (Kilkenny)

Sensius Laser Clinic

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

The Derma Clinic

The Laser and Skin Clinic

The Skin Lab Kerry

Touch of Beauty Skin and Laser Clinic

Trés Clinic Beauty and Laser Clinic

 

BEST SKIN CLINIC

3D Aesthetic and Beauty

3DLipo Ireland

Akina Laser & Skin Clinic Leeson St

Aura Skin and Laser Clinic (Waterford)

Beauty Ninety6

Bespoke Aesthetics Dublin

Claudia McGloin Clinic

Changes Skin Clinic

Eden Skin and Laser Clinic (Roscommon)

Elite Laser Aesthetics

Eyrebrushed Beauty & Skin Clinic, (Kilkenny)

Manara Skin Clinics

Mediglow Laser & Skin Clinic

Mediskin Nenagh

Monica Tolan

Ora Skin Clinic

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

Skin Lab

The Wicklow Street Clinic

Urba Skin Clinic

Westend Beauty and Skin Clinic (Sligo)

 

BEST BEAUTY THERAPIST

Aisling O Neill @ Divine Beauty Glounthaune

Beauty By Ciara

Emma Fraher Power @ The Ivy Wellness and Beauty Salon

Jennifer Coady Murphy @ Beautilicious Waterford

Kayleigh Walsh @ Luxe Salon & Academy

Leanne Brett @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Melissa Hogan @ Eternal Beauty

Mimi O Brien @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Natasha @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Rachel Sheehan @ The Montenotte

Sylwia Woyda @ JFM Manscaping Lounge

 

BEST TANNING PROFESSIONAL

Aine O’Flaherty @ Beauty Box Spray Tanning

Beauty by Ciara

Bronzed Beauty Galway

Grace Fitzpatrick @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Janet O’Regan @ I candy

Melanie- Image Beauty Faranree

Miami Tanning Waterford

Tan by Gwen

The First Floor Hair and Beauty

The Tanning Guru

 

BROW ARTIST

Araya Beauty

Beauty By Ciara

Brow and Lash Boutique

Brow Bar Boutique

Chez Elaine

Donata Juctyte @ Ritzy Eyes, Lash and Brow Studio

Ebano Clinic

Elysian Brows

Emma Hogan Eyre @ Eyrebrushed

Hanna Janik @ Nails & Brows by Hanna

Highbrow Beauty Studio

Julia Vilka Beauty Salon

Katie Everitt @ The Brow Beautique

KAYA Brow & Beauty

Leva Gedmintaite @ Ritzy Eyes, Lash and Brow Studio

Laurel The Salon

Magdalena Tkaczyk @ Green Orchid

Mel Maverly @ Brow Bar Boutique

Poonam’s Brow Boutique (Dublin)

Powder Blue Esthetique Atelier (Kilkenny)

REVO Hair & Beauty

The Brow Factory

The Brow Stylist

Zoe O Carroll Brush n Blush

 

BEST EYELASH ARTIST

Amber Lashes & Beauty

Beauty By Ciara

Brow and Lash Boutique

Catrinel Cadare @ Powder Blue

Claire Ryan @ Luscious Lash Extensions

Egoist Beauty

Eyelina

Hannah Nicholson @ The Lash Lounge & Brow Studio

I Lash You

Janet O’ Regan @ iCandy Cork

Kayleigh Walsh @ Luxe Salon & Academy

Ksenjia @ Brush n Blush

Lash Dolls Beauty

Lash 4Ever Alinas Lash Art Studio

Lashes by Debbie Gibney Byrne

Leva Gedmintaite & Donata Jucyte@ Ritzy Eyes lash and brow studio

Magic Lashes by Marta

Marta Szymańska @ Green Orchid

Minnies Beauty Rooms (Cork)

Nua Wellness (Kerry)

Pixie Lashes

Professional Eyelash Extensions by Aleksandra

Santa Ayub @ Pink Lash Studio

Stephanie Kehoe @ The Lash Lounge & Brow Studio

The Lash Lounge & Brow Studio

Thereasa @The Lash Boutique

Volumeyes by Marie Prenderville

 

BEST MAKEUP ARTIST

Aifric Makeup (Kerry)

Aimee Connolly (Dublin)

Annemarie Quinlan (Waterford)

Annette O Brien Make Up (Killarney)

Audrey O’Connor

Beauty By Ciara

Belle Âme Beauty by Kaylee

Caroline Bourke

Charlene Flannagan Makeup

Claire Treacy Mua

Colour & Style by Trish

Crazydolls

Danielle Mahon

Debbie McQuillan @ VanityX Makeup Academy

Derrick Carberry

Empower by Aisling (Dublin)

Glamour by Dawn (Kilkenny)

Grace Fitzpatrick @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Helena k Mua

Jade Mullet MUA

Jeanette Cronin Make-Up

Joanne Sexton

Jodi Powell Pro Artist (Limerick)

Kate O’Neill @ Kake Me Up (Galway)

Ken Boylan

Laura Dempsey Makeup (Waterford)

Laura Ward

Lauren Kiely @ Nic’s Pin Ups

Leah Clail (Kerry)

Lisa Histon

Lisa Shannon Makeup Greystones (Dublin)

Lorraine Martin @ REVO

Lotus Makeup by Rachel (Dublin)

Maria Heasman Make Up (Killarney)

Mary Kiely Make Up

Michelle Fox

Mimi O Brien @ The Ivy Wellness & Beauty Salon

Niamh Cleary – Inglot (Waterford)

Niamh O’Leary – Inglot (Cork)

Pretty Beautiful by Sara (Carlow)

Rachelle Guiry

REVO Hair & Beauty

Roisin Derrane Make Up

Sara Ashmore Kehoe

Shirley Cronin Ryan

Sinead Cady

Sinead Murphy Make Up

Sinead O’Keeffe

Siobhán Brady @ Luxe Salon & Academy (Tipperary)

Siobhan O Mahony

Sophie Mua (Cork)

Sylvia Hannah Makeup (Ballyduff)

The Make Up Mentor

The Makeup Genie

Too Dolly Make Up

Zoe O Carroll @ Brush n Blush

 

BEST SEMI PERMANINT MAKE UP ARTIST/CLINIC

Aniela Korabinska @ Eyebrow Recovery

Armand Phi Brows (Cork)

Elizabeth Oakes

Green Orchid

Kate Pioro (Dublin)

Martha @ Make Up by Martha

Microblading by Cali

Olive @ Browtique

Powder Blue Esthetique Atelier (Kilkenny)

Semi-Permanent Make-Up by Cody Kerr

Shirley Feeney @ Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic Glanmire

Siobhan Brady

Svetlana Shepleva @ Ritzy Eyes

 

BEST BEAUTY INFLUENCER

Chloe Boucher

Diane Everett

Jade Mullet

Joanne Larby (The Makeup Fairy)

Keilidh Cashel

Love Lauren

Sally Foran (Irish Beauty Fairy)

Sinead Rice

Too Dolly Make up

 

BEST BEAUTY ENTREPRENEUR

Egoist Beauty

Eyelina

Gillian Moore-Brady

Jennie @ Academy 92

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Kelly Marie Daly

Lisa Jordan

Louise Mc Donnell

Marissa Carter

Monica Tolan

Noelle O Connor

Sabrina Crowe @3D Lipo Ireland

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

Suzanne Jackson

 

BEST BEAUTY TEAM

Beauty Suite Laser & Skincare

Egoist Beauty

Elysium Day Spa & Laser Clinic

Eternal Beauty (Limerick)

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Nail Prestige

Parlour 21 Hair & Beauty Salon (Cork)

REVO Hair & Beauty

Riverside Beauty (Clare)

The Edge Hair Design & Beauty (Cork)

The Ivy Wellness and Beauty Salon (Waterford)

The Tan Fairy (Dublin)

 

BEST MALE GROOMING

JFM Manscaping Lounge

Kelly’s Fine Gentlemen’s Grooming

Men’s Grooming Ireland

Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

The Asylum Barbershop

 

BEST BEAUTY ACADEMY

AAC Aesthetic College

Academy 92

American Beauty College (Cork)

Bronwyn Conroy Beauty School (Cork)

Bronwyn Conroy Beauty School (Dublin)

Creative Academy

Egoist Beauty

Foxy Training College

FX Makeup Academy

Gainfort Academy

Joan Cashman Colour and Image Academy

Lash Dolls Beauty and Training Academy

New Minds Beauty College

Portobello Institute

Red Velvet Dublin

Tiger Training Academy

VanityX Makeup Academy

 

BEST BEAUTY EDUCATOR

AAC Aesthetic College

Aesthetic Training Academy Ireland (ATAI)

Aoife Durity @ Ms Diva Lashes

Celena Slevin @ 3D Lipo Ireland

Ciara @ Foxy Training College

Clare Priestly – HOUSE Hair and Beauty Astonishing Nails

Ecuri Cosmetic Ireland

Ellen Kavanagh @ Waxperts

FX Makeup Academy

Geraldine @ Foxy Training College

Gosia Ollek @ Expressive Nails

Jimmy C College of Make Up Artistry Limerick

Nails by Inga

Niamh Carey @ Tropical Popical

Permanent Make Up Ireland

Portobello Institute

Sabrina Crowe @ 3D Lipo Ireland

Sinead Corcoran @ Beauty Ink

Stephanie Haugh

Tiger Training Academy

 

BEST PHARMACY MAKEUP COUNTER

Broderick’s Pharmacy (Midleton)

Cara Pharmacy

Castletroy Pharmacy (Limerick)

CH (Tralee)

Concannon’s totalhealth Pharmacy (Athlone)

Deasy’s Pharmacy (Macroom)

Dowlings Pharmacy (Waterford)

Falvey’s Pharmacy (Cork)

Fogarty’s Life Pharmacy

Higgins Pharmacy (Sligo)

Irish Pharmacy

McGorisk’s Pharmacy (Athlone)

Meaghers Pharmacy

Minihan’s Chemist (Cork)

Murphy’s Pharmacy (Midleton)

Phelan’s Pharmacy (Carrigaline)

Sam McCauley Chemists (Douglas)

 

THE LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2019 FOR SERVICES TO THE BEAUTY INDUSTRY

Careena @ Galligan Beauty College

Jennifer Coady Murphy

Joan Cashman Colour and Image Academy

Kelly Marie Daly @ The Nail Sanctuary TNS

Liz McKeon

Lorraine Galligan- @ Galligan Beauty College

Mary O Donoghue @ Sanctuary Beauty Academy Tralee

Shirley Feeney @ Shirley’s Beauty & Laser Clinic

Sabrina Crowe @ 3D Lipo Ireland

Siobhán Brady @ Luxe Salon & Academy (Tipperary)

Susan Ryan Beauty

Join us for the Industry who’s who of the year, to see who wins the coveted awards and rub shoulders with some the biggest names in the sector.

Tickets are €150.00 each or €1650 for a table of 12 for this gala night.
To book tickets contact Hi HQ at 0215003050 or Laura Warren 083-8819377